Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Cum sociis Theme natoque penatibus.

Latest Posts

    Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.

Title Image

Classes Timetable

We offer a variety of classes each week from ISTD Cecchetti Ballet, ISTD Modern, Tap, National, Limbering, Acrobatics, Adult Tap and Commercial.  For more information on any of our classes please contact us through the website, or by mobile.  We hold ISTD exams throughout the year which children are encouraged to take but are not compulsory.  We also have regular shows at the Wyvern Theatre in Swindon and many pupils take part in dance competitions during the year.  We also hold Summer Dance and Craft Weeks for the younger ones and a Dance Week for the older students. 

Set uniform is required for all classes once joined and may be obtained from us or local suppliers.  We have a new set uniform and leotard, tights and shoes are required for all other lessons. 

Summer Term 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am - 9:15 am
9:00 am
3:00 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lessons
9:15 am - 9:30 am
9:15 am
10:05 am
St Barts Hall
Primary Ballet/Tap Group 1.0

10:10 am
10:55 am
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 1.0
9:30 am - 9:45 am
9:45 am - 10:00 am
10:00 am - 10:15 am
10:15 am - 10:30 am
10:30 am - 10:45 am
10:45 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am - 11:15 am
11:00 am
11:45 am
St Barts Hall
Std 1 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1
11:15 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am - 11:45 am
11:45 am - 12:00 pm
11:50 am
12:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 1.1 & 2.0

12:40 pm
1:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Jazz/Technique Group 2.1 & 3
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm
12:45 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Group Practice
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
2:15 pm
2:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Baby Ballet
2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lesson
2:45 pm - 3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Methodist Church Hall
Reception/Yr 1 Ballet

3:45 pm
4:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 2.0

4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Hook Village Hall
Private Lesson

4:40 pm
5:40 pm
Methodist Church Hall
Std 2 Ballet / Grd 1 Tap

4:40 pm
5:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Std 3 Ballet/Grd 2 Tap Group 2.1

5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Hook Village Hall
Private Lesson

5:45 pm
6:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 2.1

6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Grd 5 Ballet

6:40 pm
7:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 4 & 5

7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Inter Foundation Ballet Group 3

7:35 pm
8:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 4
3:45 pm
4:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lesson

4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Lydiard Millicent Hall
Std 2 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1

4:40 pm
5:25 pm
St Barts Hall
Grd 3 Tap Group 3

5:25 pm
6:20 pm
St Barts Hall
Grd 5 Tap Group 3
3:50 pm
4:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Grd 3 Modern/Lyrical/Jazz Group 2.1
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro/Primary Modern Group 1
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Methodist Church Hall
Baby/Reception Ballet

3:45 pm
4:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Silver Jazz / Grade 5 Modern Group 4
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 4:45 pm
4:45 pm - 5:00 pm
4:45 pm
5:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 3

5:40 pm
6:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Std 4 Ballet Group 3

6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Technique Group 4 & 5
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Lydiard Millicent Hall
Std 6 Ballet Group 4

4:45 pm
5:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Grade 4 Modern Group 3

5:30 pm
6:35 pm
Lydiard Millicent Hall
Inter Foundation Ballet Group 5

5:45 pm
6:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 3

5:50 pm
6:45 pm
Phoenix Club
Group Practice
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
St Barts Hall
Grade 4 Tap Group 4
5:00 pm - 5:15 pm
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm
5:30 pm - 5:45 pm
5:30 pm
6:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Inter Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1

5:30 pm
6:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Intermediate Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1

6:40 pm
8:40 pm
Private Lessons
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
6:15 pm - 6:30 pm
6:30 pm - 6:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Phoenix Club
Grade 6 Tap Group 5
6:45 pm - 7:00 pm
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Phoenix Club
Group Practice

6:50 pm
7:50 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 5.1

7:55 pm
9:00 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 5.1
7:00 pm - 7:15 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Technique Group 5 & 5.1
7:15 pm - 7:30 pm
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Phoenix Club
Std 6 Ballet Group 4
7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
7:45 pm - 8:00 pm
8:00 pm - 8:15 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Advanced 1 Ballet Group 5.1
8:15 pm - 8:30 pm
8:15 pm
9:15 pm
Phoenix Club
Adult Tap
8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lesson
8:45 pm - 9:00 pm
9:00 pm - 9:15 pm
9:15 pm - 9:30 pm

Monday

  • Reception/Yr 1 Ballet Methodist Church Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Acro Group 2.0 St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:35 pm
  • Private Lesson Hook Village Hall
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Std 2 Ballet / Grd 1 Tap Methodist Church Hall
    4:40 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Std 3 Ballet/Grd 2 Tap Group 2.1 St Barts Hall
    4:40 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Private Lesson Hook Village Hall
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Acro Group 2.1 St Barts Hall
    5:45 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Grd 5 Ballet Phoenix Club
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Acro Group 4 & 5 St Barts Hall
    6:40 pm - 7:35 pm
  • Inter Foundation Ballet Group 3 Phoenix Club
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 4 St Barts Hall
    7:35 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Private Lesson St Barts Hall
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Private Lesson St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Std 2 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1 Lydiard Millicent Hall
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grd 3 Tap Group 3 St Barts Hall
    4:40 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Grd 5 Tap Group 3 St Barts Hall
    5:25 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Grade 6 Tap Group 5 Phoenix Club
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Std 6 Ballet Group 4 Phoenix Club
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Adult Tap Phoenix Club
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Baby Ballet St Barts Hall
    2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Grd 3 Modern/Lyrical/Jazz Group 2.1 St Barts Hall
    3:50 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 3 St Barts Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Std 4 Ballet Group 3 St Barts Hall
    5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Technique Group 4 & 5 Phoenix Club
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Technique Group 5 & 5.1 Phoenix Club
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Advanced 1 Ballet Group 5.1 Phoenix Club
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Thursday

  • Acro/Primary Modern Group 1 St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Std 6 Ballet Group 4 Lydiard Millicent Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Grade 4 Modern Group 3 St Barts Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Inter Foundation Ballet Group 5 Lydiard Millicent Hall
    5:30 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Acro Group 3 St Barts Hall
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Group Practice Phoenix Club
    5:50 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Group Practice Phoenix Club
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Acro Group 5.1 St Barts Hall
    6:50 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 5.1 St Barts Hall
    7:55 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Baby/Reception Ballet Methodist Church Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Silver Jazz / Grade 5 Modern Group 4 St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 4 Tap Group 4 St Barts Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Inter Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1 St Barts Hall
    5:30 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Intermediate Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1 St Barts Hall
    5:30 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Private Lessons
    6:40 pm - 8:40 pm

Saturday

  • Primary Ballet/Tap Group 1.0 St Barts Hall
    9:15 am - 10:05 am
  • Acro Group 1.0 St Barts Hall
    10:10 am - 10:55 am
  • Std 1 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1 St Barts Hall
    11:00 am - 11:45 am
  • Acro Group 1.1 & 2.0 St Barts Hall
    11:50 am - 12:35 pm
  • Commercial/Jazz/Technique Group 2.1 & 3 St Barts Hall
    12:40 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Group Practice St Barts Hall
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Private Lesson St Barts Hall
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Sunday

  • Private Lessons St Barts Hall
    9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am - 9:15 am
9:00 am
3:00 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lessons
9:15 am - 9:30 am
9:15 am
10:05 am
St Barts Hall
Primary Ballet/Tap Group 1.0

10:10 am
10:55 am
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 1.0
9:30 am - 9:45 am
9:45 am - 10:00 am
10:00 am - 10:15 am
10:15 am - 10:30 am
10:30 am - 10:45 am
10:45 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am - 11:15 am
11:00 am
11:45 am
St Barts Hall
Std 1 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1
11:15 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am - 11:45 am
11:45 am - 12:00 pm
11:50 am
12:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 1.1 & 2.0

12:40 pm
1:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Jazz/Technique Group 2.1 & 3
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm
12:45 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Group Practice
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
2:15 pm
2:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Baby Ballet
2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lesson
2:45 pm - 3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Methodist Church Hall
Reception/Yr 1 Ballet

3:45 pm
4:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 2.0

4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Hook Village Hall
Private Lesson

4:40 pm
5:40 pm
Methodist Church Hall
Std 2 Ballet / Grd 1 Tap

4:40 pm
5:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Std 3 Ballet/Grd 2 Tap Group 2.1

5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Hook Village Hall
Private Lesson

5:45 pm
6:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 2.1

6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Grd 5 Ballet

6:40 pm
7:35 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 4 & 5

7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Inter Foundation Ballet Group 3

7:35 pm
8:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 4
3:45 pm
4:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lesson

4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Lydiard Millicent Hall
Std 2 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1

4:40 pm
5:25 pm
St Barts Hall
Grd 3 Tap Group 3

5:25 pm
6:20 pm
St Barts Hall
Grd 5 Tap Group 3
3:50 pm
4:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Grd 3 Modern/Lyrical/Jazz Group 2.1
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro/Primary Modern Group 1
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Methodist Church Hall
Baby/Reception Ballet

3:45 pm
4:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Silver Jazz / Grade 5 Modern Group 4
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 4:45 pm
4:45 pm - 5:00 pm
4:45 pm
5:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 3

5:40 pm
6:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Std 4 Ballet Group 3

6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Technique Group 4 & 5
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Lydiard Millicent Hall
Std 6 Ballet Group 4

4:45 pm
5:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Grade 4 Modern Group 3

5:30 pm
6:35 pm
Lydiard Millicent Hall
Inter Foundation Ballet Group 5

5:45 pm
6:45 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 3

5:50 pm
6:45 pm
Phoenix Club
Group Practice
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
St Barts Hall
Grade 4 Tap Group 4
5:00 pm - 5:15 pm
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm
5:30 pm - 5:45 pm
5:30 pm
6:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Inter Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1

5:30 pm
6:40 pm
St Barts Hall
Intermediate Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1

6:40 pm
8:40 pm
Private Lessons
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
6:15 pm - 6:30 pm
6:30 pm - 6:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Phoenix Club
Grade 6 Tap Group 5
6:45 pm - 7:00 pm
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Phoenix Club
Group Practice

6:50 pm
7:50 pm
St Barts Hall
Acro Group 5.1

7:55 pm
9:00 pm
St Barts Hall
Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 5.1
7:00 pm - 7:15 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Technique Group 5 & 5.1
7:15 pm - 7:30 pm
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Phoenix Club
Std 6 Ballet Group 4
7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
7:45 pm - 8:00 pm
8:00 pm - 8:15 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Phoenix Club
Advanced 1 Ballet Group 5.1
8:15 pm - 8:30 pm
8:15 pm
9:15 pm
Phoenix Club
Adult Tap
8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
St Barts Hall
Private Lesson
8:45 pm - 9:00 pm
9:00 pm - 9:15 pm
9:15 pm - 9:30 pm

Monday

  • Reception/Yr 1 Ballet Methodist Church Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Acro Group 2.0 St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:35 pm
  • Private Lesson Hook Village Hall
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Std 2 Ballet / Grd 1 Tap Methodist Church Hall
    4:40 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Std 3 Ballet/Grd 2 Tap Group 2.1 St Barts Hall
    4:40 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Private Lesson Hook Village Hall
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Acro Group 2.1 St Barts Hall
    5:45 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Grd 5 Ballet Phoenix Club
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Acro Group 4 & 5 St Barts Hall
    6:40 pm - 7:35 pm
  • Inter Foundation Ballet Group 3 Phoenix Club
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 4 St Barts Hall
    7:35 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Private Lesson St Barts Hall
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Private Lesson St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Std 2 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1 Lydiard Millicent Hall
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grd 3 Tap Group 3 St Barts Hall
    4:40 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Grd 5 Tap Group 3 St Barts Hall
    5:25 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Grade 6 Tap Group 5 Phoenix Club
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Std 6 Ballet Group 4 Phoenix Club
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Adult Tap Phoenix Club
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Baby Ballet St Barts Hall
    2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Grd 3 Modern/Lyrical/Jazz Group 2.1 St Barts Hall
    3:50 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 3 St Barts Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:40 pm
  • Std 4 Ballet Group 3 St Barts Hall
    5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Technique Group 4 & 5 Phoenix Club
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Technique Group 5 & 5.1 Phoenix Club
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Advanced 1 Ballet Group 5.1 Phoenix Club
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Thursday

  • Acro/Primary Modern Group 1 St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Std 6 Ballet Group 4 Lydiard Millicent Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Grade 4 Modern Group 3 St Barts Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Inter Foundation Ballet Group 5 Lydiard Millicent Hall
    5:30 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Acro Group 3 St Barts Hall
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Group Practice Phoenix Club
    5:50 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Group Practice Phoenix Club
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Acro Group 5.1 St Barts Hall
    6:50 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Commercial/Lyrical/Jazz Group 5.1 St Barts Hall
    7:55 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Baby/Reception Ballet Methodist Church Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Silver Jazz / Grade 5 Modern Group 4 St Barts Hall
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 4 Tap Group 4 St Barts Hall
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Inter Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1 St Barts Hall
    5:30 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Intermediate Modern Group 5.0 & 5.1 St Barts Hall
    5:30 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Private Lessons
    6:40 pm - 8:40 pm

Saturday

  • Primary Ballet/Tap Group 1.0 St Barts Hall
    9:15 am - 10:05 am
  • Acro Group 1.0 St Barts Hall
    10:10 am - 10:55 am
  • Std 1 Ballet/Tap Group 1.1 St Barts Hall
    11:00 am - 11:45 am
  • Acro Group 1.1 & 2.0 St Barts Hall
    11:50 am - 12:35 pm
  • Commercial/Jazz/Technique Group 2.1 & 3 St Barts Hall
    12:40 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Group Practice St Barts Hall
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Private Lesson St Barts Hall
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Sunday

  • Private Lessons St Barts Hall
    9:00 am - 3:00 pm
No events available!